Last updated December 14, 2018

If you have questions, please email: aig-data@virginia.edu

To search this page in your web browser press and hold the Ctrl and F buttons on a PC, and Command and F buttons on a Mac to bring up the search box.

Mr. C. Donald Quarforth 1946
Judge Charles S. Russell 1946
Mr. Douglas M. Joyner 1949
Mr. James R. Phillips 1950
Mr. Grant B. Hayward 1951
Mr. David A. Kelley 1952
Mr. James P. Duval 1954
Mr. Robert V. Robertson 1954
Mr. John C. Straton, Jr. 1954
Mr. Alan H. Barnes 1955
Mr. Henry J. Browne 1955
Mr. Frederick J. Tower 1955
Mr. Warren F. Chauncey 1956
Mr. A. Eugene Bowles, Jr. 1957
Charles W. Brandt, MD 1957
Mr. Randolph W. Church, Jr. 1957
Karl H.R. Hellinger, MD 1957
Mr. James A. Pettit, Jr. 1957
Mr. Edward M. Sanders 1957
Robert A. Whisnant, Jr., MD 1957
Mr. William R. Bazzarre 1958
Mr. Louis C. Einwick, Jr. 1958
Rev. Malcolm E. Turnbull 1958
Mr. John A. Zehmer III 1958
Mr. Henry W. Zimmerman 1959
Mr. Henry M. Flynn, Jr. 1960
Mr. Waller Redd Staples III 1960
Mr. Alexander B. Berry III 1961
Samuel V. Molinary, PhD 1961
Mr. John B. Thompson 1961
Mr. T. Jack Gary III 1962
Mr. Michael G. Hamp 1962
Mr. Stephen J. Harriman 1962
Mr. James F. Johnson 1962
William P. Kanto, Jr., MD 1962
Mr. Donald A. King, Jr. 1962
Kenneth Alward Knowles, Jr., PhD 1962
Mr. Graydon M. Barnum 1963
Mr. Richard S. Blankenbaker 1963
Judge Samuel W. Coleman, III 1963
Thomas M. Griggs, MD 1963
Frederick L. Howell, MD 1963
Mr. Kenneth A. Lawder, Jr. 1963
Mr. J. Terry Parsley 1963
Mr. Ronald D. Roberts 1963
James K. Cluverius, Esq. 1964
Mr. John P. Chiles 1965
Mr. Patrick J. Vaughan 1965
Mr. Timothy T. West 1965
Mr. Philip E. Stone, Jr. 1966
Mr. Richard C. Barr, Jr. 1967
Mr. Eugene A. Bratek 1967
Mr. John P. Hashagen 1967
Mrs. Jessica McDonald Howell 1968
Mr. P. Gregory Shelly 1968
James R. Bean, MD 1970
Mr. Mark Rowe 1970
Mr. Michael L. Teague 1970
Mr. James C. Shannon 1971
Mrs. Carolyn B. Knowles 1973
Mr. Sanford L. Lubin 1973
Mr. Daniel S. Warsing 1973
Mr. Henry D. Stevens IV 1974
Ms. Nancy E. West-Shelly 1975
Mr. Richard M. Fischer 1976
Mr. Charles D. Grimes III 1976
Mr. Robert H. Klein, Jr. 1976
Mr. Thomas O. McNearney III 1976
Mr. Robert S. Parsley 1976
Mr. Benton E. Pipkin 1976
Mr. Richard Clay 1977
Mr. Robert R. Holloman 1977
Mr. Jeffrey W. Maidment 1977
Mr. Brian J. McMahon 1977
Mr. J. Christopher Rooney 1977
Mr. Geoffrey D. Rudderow 1977
Mr. Eric G. Waxman III 1977
Mr. Britton L. Glisson 1978
Mr. Bryan H. Joyner 1978
Mr. R. Kevin Kennedy 1978
Mr. Anthony J. LaCivita 1978
Mr. Kevin M. LaCroix 1978
Mr. John K. Parsell 1978
L. Scott Sill, DDS 1978
Mr. S. Stanley Bell 1979
Mr. John J. Kuenzle 1979
Mr. Michael V. Rabens 1979
Mr. John Sheahan 1979
Mr. Peter S. Skilton 1979
Mr. T. Allen Kirkley, Jr. 1980
Mrs. Deborah Balch LaCivita 1980
Mr. Marc J. Lewyn 1980
Mr. Stephen P. Olentine 1980
Mr. Stephen W. Rider 1980
Mr. Burton A. Smith 1980
Mr. Steven L. Thomas 1980
Mr. Russ Allen 1981
Mr. Brian B. Darville 1981
Mr. Andrew B. Deskins 1981
Mr. Christopher S. Dodge 1981
Michael T. Farrell, MD 1981
Mr. Timothy R. Fehmel 1981
Mr. Robert L. Harris III 1981
Mr. Andrew B. Kingston 1981
Mr. Stephen H. McAvoy 1981
Mr. Alan B. Menkes 1981
Mr. Jeffrey A. Murphy 1981
Mary Jane Rhyne, PhD 1981
Ms. Donna Hodges Rudderow 1981
Mr. Jeffrey M. Schuyler 1981
Mr. Christopher B. Seaver 1981
Mr. Lawrence D. Sperling 1981
Mr. Garrett M. Tuttle 1981
Todd Yancey, MD 1981
Mr. Tom Bandy 1982
Mr. Ronald C. Goodstein 1982
Mr. Richard C. Lee 1982
Mr. Jon R. Snyders 1982
Mrs. Noel Y. Beecroft 1983
Mr. R. Craig Beecroft 1983
J. Thomas Edmonds, Jr., MD 1983
Mr. Landon R. Funsten II 1983
Mr. Cameron R. Goodman 1983
Mr. Denis J. Konouck 1983
Jeffrey T. Lenert, MD 1983
Mr. David L. Potts 1983
Ms. Christiane K. Relph 1983
Mr. John Edward Thornton III 1983
Mr. Joseph H. Epstein, III 1984
Mr. Bruce McDowell Rucker 1984
Mr. David K. Spiro 1984
Mr. L. Lee Byrd 1985
Mr. R. Leigh Curry 1985
Mr. Richard E. Maines 1985
Mr. J. Robert Pflug III 1985
William T. Sheahan, MD 1985
Mr. Geoffrey W. Arens 1986
Mr. Laurence V. Cochrane II 1986
Mrs. Jane Elliott Curry 1986
Mark A. Mighell, MD 1986
Mr. Denis O’Sullivan 1986
Paul W. Read, MD, PhD 1986
Mr. J. Mark Hastings 1987
Mrs. Saskia Vanderzon Mighell 1987
Mr. Thomas A. Carver 1989
Mr. Mark A. Girand 1989
Mr. Joseph A. Julian, Jr. 1989
Mr. Thomas W. Rigby 1989
Mr. Robert S. Steffl 1989
Mrs. Amy Blank Wofford 1989
Mr. William N. Wofford 1989
Mr. Rafael X. Zahralddin-Aravena 1989
Mr. Aaron S. Book 1990
Kirkland Westbury Davis, MD 1990
Mr. Mark A. H. Davis 1990
Mr. Edward L. Lilly, Jr. 1990
Mr. Brian E. Ramsay 1990
Mrs. Sheryl Deutsch Ramsay 1990
Eric Ian Schwartz, Esq. 1990
Mr. John A. Tyrrell 1990
Mr. Christopher M. Geiger 1991
Mr. Christopher Holland 1991
Mr. Paul T. Jesselson 1991
Mr. Richard W. Kerr, Jr. 1991
James D. La Fleur, PhD 1991
Matthew West Norman, MD 1991
Mr. David Michael Plantz 1991
David Mark Rowe, MD 1991
Mr. Robert B. Satola 1991
Mr. Andrew David Shiftan 1991
John A. Siedlecki, MD 1991
Jonathan Eric Isaacs, MD 1992
Mr. Andrew C. Kessler 1992
Mr. Matthew Lutz Kurzweg 1992
Mr. Kevin R. Laing 1992
Mr. James R. Liles, Jr. 1992
Mr. C. Eric Overman 1992
Mr. W. Clayton Perry 1992
Mr. William A. Young III 1992
Dr. Duane Joseph Bickers 1993
Mr. Matthew T. Iorio 1993
Mr. Robert E. Loomis 1993
Mr. Jon Pruden 1994
Mr. Stephen J. Edinger 1995
Mr. Gerald S. Funk 1995
Mr. Lee M. Parker 1995
Mr. Daniel M. Weber 1995
Mr. Andrew Jason Wiethe 1995
Mr. Matthew Joseph Lorraine 1996
Mr. Scott A. Slankard 1996
Mr. Robert B. Walker, Jr. 1996
Mr. A. Markland Ambrose 1997
Christine Davis Young, MD 1997
Mr. George W. Arbogust 1998
Mr. Mark W. Bell 1999
Mr. Andrew J. Jaspen 1999
Mr. Benjamin H. Katz 1999
Mr. Theodore J. Koerth 1999
Mr. Daniel T. Rinehart 1999
Mr. Bradley A. Salter 1999
Mr. Steven P. Sklad 1999
Mr. Francis Thornton West III 1999
Mr. Blase B. Iaconelli 2000
Dr. Andrew G. Dickerson 2001
Dr. Seth Allen Levey 2001
Mr. Anderson F. McClure 2001
Mr. Jason H. Navon 2001
Mr. Brett T. Shomaker 2001
Mr. Steven A. Kaplan 2002
Mr. Francisco J. Robert 2002
Mr. Brian F. Bald 2003
Mr. James L. Carlson 2003
Alexander McArthur IV 2003
Mr. Michael H. Wall 2003
Mr. Gerard G. Golden II 2004
Mr. John Joseph Kasper 2004
Mr. David R. Turok 2004
Mr. Daniel H. Hackney 2005
Mr. James C. Crenshaw 2006
Mr. Stephen H. Rhyne 2006
Mr. Stephen K. Rhyne 2006
Mr. Brian D. Katzenberg 2007
Mr. Bryant J. Thomas 2007
Mr. William B. Rocheleau 2009
Mr. Clark J. Belote 2010
Mr. Michael D. Dalsass 2010
Mr. Alexander S. Ehrnschwender 2010
Mr. Jason T. Baumgartner 2011
Mrs. Catherine Lenzi Sill 2011
Ms. Pamela Y. Perry 2012
Ms. Susan M. Wright 2013
Ms. Susan S. Skilton 2014
Ms. Jennifer S. Joyner 2016
Mr. Mark A. Mighell II 2016
Mrs. Joyce Mathias Lee 2019
Ms. Jane A. Sperling 2019
AYCO Charitable Foundation
Boeing Company
Mrs. Rose Marie Bratek
Ms. Martha Coates
Mrs. Alexis Mackenzie Dickerson
Dominion Energy Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mrs. Susan Glisson
Mrs. Dale B. Griggs
Mrs. Ellen Hashagen
Mr. James David Haun
Law Offices of Stephen H. McAvoy
Mal Warwick Associates
Ms. Mary Beth Shannon
Ms. Julia S. Vaughan

 

Friends of 150 Madison Lane

Thompson McMullan, Attorneys at Law
Elliot Greenleaf, Attorneys at Law
Stoneking/von Storch Architects
Orban Design
Brodicant IP PLLC
Cheri Lewis, Phi Mu ’84
Pete Neill, Chi Phi ’85
Stephen & Mary Jane Rhyne
parents of Stephen Rhyne ’06
circle S studio