Donor Listing

5-Year Cumulative Donations

$100,000 – Top Donor Society

• John and Nancy Rich (’68)

$10,000 – Temple of Friendship Society + Rebuilders’ Society

• Seward Anderson (’69)
• William Beisswanger (’96)
• David Blount (’70)
• Richard Chandler (’69)
• Peter Elbaor (’10)
• Edward Ford (’68)
• John Frye (’68)
• Walt Hamill (’58)
• Bob Harrell (’67)
• Bruce Henry (’80)
• Jack Horn (’59)
• Gary Koch (’75)
• David Muirhead (’00)
• Michael Park (’82)
• Bill Schmidt (’66)
• Michael Sharkey, MD (’81)
• John Sweeney (’09)
• Elliott Woltz (’70)

$5,000 – Rebuilder’s Society

• Ryan Ahearn (’06)
• Aaron Bernstein (’12)
• Robert Blankenbaker (’66)
• Michael Bray (’10)
• Greg Burns (’00)
• Lloyd Craighill (’50)
• Robert Field (’67)
• James Hawks (’70)
• Ben Hughes (’12)
• Gerald Hulsizer (’67)
• Stefan Iliescu (’11)
• Jason Jennings (’05)
• Matthew Jennings (’00)
• Robert Max Junker (’01)
• Christopher Lewis (’06)
• Michael Kaputa (’67)
• William Kirby (’79)
• Wayne Lalle (’68)
• Brian Levenstein (’14)
• Hugh Lyford (’09)
• Steve Mewborn (’80)
• Leigh Middleditch (’51)
• Robert Moorefield (’64)
• Josh Nunn (’10)
• James O’Reilly (’79)
• Goutham Peddi (’12)
• Oleksandr Ponomarenko (’11)
• John Rich (’68)
• Chris Schilling (’05)
• David Smith (’07)
• Marvin Smith (’66)
• Andrew Taylor (’10)
• Matt Terry (’01)
• Benjamin Verley (’06)
• Michael Warden (’82)
• John Wells (’01)
• Tom Wood (’63)

On track to be in the Rebuilder’s Society

• Miguel Alvarez (’10)
• Javi Badillo (’16)
• Vito Cetta (’63)
• Robert Fisher (’66)
• Matthew Godfrey (’10)
• Rolf Holman (’12)
• Greg Jacobs (’12)
• Bo Kirchner (’78)
• Thomas Martyn (’81)
• Louis McCracken (’12)
• Stephen Raville (’69)
• Henry Roper (’67)
• Steven Stern (’75)
• Peter Sweeney (’75)
• Aakash Tandel (’14)
• Christopher Tate (’04)
• Kevin Vincenti (’14)
• Whit Wilson (’00)

2021-2022 Annual Donations (Preliminary Listing as of April 5, 2022)

• Ryan C. Ahearn (’06)
• G. Martin Bass (’73)
• William J. Beisswanger (’96)
• Daniel M. Berger (’20)
• Richard M. Bikowski, M.D. (’76)
• Mark H. Bird (’79)
• David L. Blount (’70)
• Maury E. Brassert (’56)
• Michael Anthony Bray (’10)
• Greg D. Burns (’00)
• Scott S. Cairns (’73)
• John P. Carey (’23)
• Tyler O. Cassidy (’07)
• Richard C. Chandler, M.D. (’69)
• Derwood S. Chase, Jr. (’53)
• Floyd Kent Cox, Jr. (’77)
• Lloyd L. Craighill (’50)
• Thomas J. DeAngelis (’21)
• Robert E. L. deButts (’49)
• H. Richard Duden, III (’77)
• William B. Griffith (’09)
• Samuel J. Grimmelbein (’19)
• Matias Hahn (’18)
• Mark G. Haley (’78)
• Walter F. Hamill, Jr. (’58)
• Milton H. Hamilton, Jr. (’75)
• Robert W. Harrell (’67)
• Andrew G. Hartigan (’84)
• Thomas C. Heffron (’74)
• Bruce Henry, Esq. (’80)
• Daniel C. Herbst (’07)
• Ian Holman (’12)
• Troy D. Holsworth (’22)
• William L. Hunt III (’63)
• Kirby R. Hutto (’81)
• Raymond M. Hyser III (’16)
• Tudor S. Iliescu (’11)
• Christopher J. Insolera (’06)
• Jason M. Jennings (’05)
• Matthew G. Jennings (’00)
• Robert Max Junker (’01)
• Matthew H. Kelly (’98)
• William J. Kirby, Jr. (’79)
• Bruce E. Kirchner (’78)
• Katie Kirk
• Wayne Lalle, Jr. (’68)
• Paul J. Landini (’18)
• Brian Levinstein (’14)
• D. Christopher Lewis (’06)
• Douglas C. Madory (’99)
• Robert W. Mann III (’86)
• Thomas E. Martyn (’81)
• Louis A. McCracken IV (’12)
• Stephen P. Mewborn (’80)
• Kevin C. Moccia (’22)
• John G. Moore (’79)
• David A. Muirhead (’00)
• David A. Nasar (’00)
• Matthew A. Nettleton (’22)
• James R. Noland (’69)
• Stephen P. Norris (’77)
• Michael B. Norvell (’83)
• James M. O’Reilly (’79)
• William V. O’Reilly (’81)
• Michael A. Park, Jr. (’82
• Goutham Peddi (’12)
• John J. Petchul (’77)
• Luther B. Pilkinton, Esq. (’98)
• Oleksandr Ponomarenko (’11)
• Michael J. Popper (’19)
• Brian N. Rae (’83)
• Jason E. Reynolds (’20)
• Ralph H. Ricardo, Jr., USN (Ret) (’78)
• William Rich, Jr. (’63)
• Kevin T. Rohn (’10)
• Henry N. Roper III (’67)
• Chris Schilling (’05)
• Andrew W. Serell (’81)
• Michael J. Sharkey, M.D. (’81)
• David C. Smith
• Marvin C. Smith (’66)
• Jonathon T. Solomon (’12)
• Matthew B. Steelberg (’20)
• John H. Sweeney (’09)
• Jason Michael Swistak (’95)
• Andrew C. Taylor (’10)
• Matthew M. Terry (’01)
• Michael J. Timbers (’63)
• W. Travis McGowin III (’60)
• Andrew M. Velarde (’05)
• Benjamin D. Verley (’06)
• Kevin Vincenti (’14)
• Jason O. Watson (’01)
• Jacob S. Wax (’17)
• John M. Wells (’01)
• David I. White, Jr. (’62)
• Whit D. Wilson (’00)
• John J. Woolard (’14)

2020-2021 Annual Donations

$2,500 – Drewary Brown Benefactor

• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• Jack Horn (’59)
• Stefan Iliescu (’11)
• William Kirby (’79)
• Gary Koch (’75)
• James O’Reilly (’79)
• Michael Park (’82)
• Michael Sharkey (’81)
• Steven Stern (’75)
• John Sweeney (’09)
• Michael Warden (’82)

$1,000 – Rudolph Carey Benefactor

• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• Ryan Ahearn (’06)
• Richard Arnold (’76)
• Alexander Bailey (’17)
• Michael Bray (’10)
• Greg Burns (’00)
• Frederick Crow (’77)
• Robert Field (’67)
• Robert Hicks (’77)
• Ian Holman (’12)
• Gerald Hulsizer (’67)
• Greg Jacobs (’12)
• Jason Jennings (’05)
• Wayne Lalle (’68)
• Brian Levinstein (’14)
• Christopher Lewis (’06)
• Hugh Lyford (’09)
• Thomas Martyn (’81)
• Stephen Mewborn (’80)
• Goutham Peddi (’12)
• Jason Pontius (’96)
• David Richardson (’75)
• Chris Schilling (’05)
• Peter Sweeney (’75)
• Christopher Tate (’04)
• Andrew Taylor (’10)
• Benjamin Verley (’06)
• Kevin Vincenti (’14)
• Whit Wilson (’00)

$500 – Glazebrook Benefactor

• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• George Barlowe (’81)
• Derwood Chase (’53)
• Richard Duden (’77)
• Matthew Godfrey (’10)
• Robert Max Junker (’01)
• Jeffrey Knight (’82)
• Leigh Middleditch (’51)
• Karl Smith (’79)
• William Sooy (’73)

$250 – Maltese Cross Benefactor

• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• Darrell Allen (’85)
• Michael Burkoff (’81)
• Joseph Coble (’81)
• Evan Craighead (’16)
• Jeffrey Crow (’79)
• James Daughton (’17)
• Mark Haley (’78)
• Harold Hallock (’59)
• Milton Hamilton (’75)
• Christopher Insolera (’06)
• Paul Kirchner (’75)
• Bruce Kirchner (’78)
• Joseph McDonald (’17)
• James Noland (’69)
• Stephen Norris (’77)
• Adam Nussbaum (’10)
• William O’Reilly (’81)
• Curtis Outten (’58)
• Peter and Valerie Page
• Michael Rademacher (’19)
• William Roberts (’75)
• Henry Roper (’67)
• Matthew Shelter (’82)
• Timothy Switzer (’06)
• Michael Timbers (’63)
• Michael Werner (’84)
• Paul Williams (’75)

$125 – Chancellor Street Benefactor

• In Memory of Benjamin Justice
• In Memory of Bill Schmidt
• Benjamin Achtermann (’18)
• Henry Anderson (’54)
• Mark Bird (’79)
• Warner Butler (’60)
• David Dellarco (’79)
• Eric Drum (’87)
• William Feeney (’12)
• Woody Gimbel (’67)
• Jason Mann (’96)
• Gary Mennitt (’86)
• Robert Sampson (’71)
• Andrew Velarde (’05)
• Daniel Watson (’13)
• David White (’62)
• Cranston Williams (’50)

$75 – Delta Chapter Benefactor

• Javi Badillo (’16)
• Raymond Baker (’80)
• Jack Baker (’18)
• The Skip Castro Band
• Martin Bass (’73)
• Daniel Biolsi (’98)
• Mitchell Brown (’16)
• Lloyd Craighill (’50)
• Hunter deButts (’51)
• J.T. Ellington (’53)
• Wes Ferrebee (’00)
• Matthew Foreman (’21)
• Neal Goodloe (’82)
• Geoffrey Hammett (’77)
• Kirby Hutto (’81)
• Scott Ilnicky (’85)
• Walter Lewis (’57)
• Grayham Lohrey (’19)
• Emmett McLane (’75)
• John Petchul (’77)
• Nathaniel Pettit (’77)
• Ralph Ricardo (’78)
• Andrew Serell (’81)
• John Sheridan (’17)
• Peter Thompson (’81)
• Jaryd Waegerle (’11)
• Jesse Witkowski (’16)

Other Donors

• Maury Brassert (’56)
• Mark Egger (’78)
• Jordan Prince (’10)
• Collings Snyder (’57)
• Matthew Terry (’01)