The Team


2018-2019 Roster

First NameYearHometown
Ryan Afshari1stWarrenton, Virginia
Sean Allen4thWilliamsburg, Virginia
Zane Alpher2ndWashington, District of Columbia
Evan Argudo4thNorth East, Maryland
Andrei Armanca4thConstanta, Romania
Jason Badu2ndHewlett, New York
Clark Benham2ndCharlottesville, Virginia
Mike Bergner1stSouth Kingstown, Rhode Island
Luke Bitler2ndNew York City, New York
Alek Blumberg3rdArlington, Virginia
Sarah Brewster1stCharlottesville, Virginia
Connor Burke3rdFarmville, Virginia
Steven Burke1stSudbury, Massachusetts
William Burris4thDar es Salaam, Tanzania
Larry Cai2ndFairfax, Virginia
Martin Carrasco Carvajal2ndCentreville, Virginia
Max Castroparedes3rdHouston, Texas
Charlotte Cooney4thBrunswick, Maine
Tim D'Arpino1stUpper Saddle River, New Jersey
Luke Dennis2ndCentreville, Virginia
Andrew Douglas2ndFairfax, Virginia
Robert Dubas4thFalls Church, Virginia
Joshua Franklin4thFalls Church, Virginia
Charlie Glennon1stAlexandria, Virginia
Patrick Graves1stFredericksburg, Virginia
Beau Gutridge3rdCulpeper, Virginia
Anthony Harris2ndAlexandria, Virginia
Robert Hicks3rdRichmond, Virginia
Richard Hrdy2ndAlexandria, Virginia
Andrew Hunt4thArlington, Virginia
Connor Joslin4thChesapeake, Virginia
Jack Kellmanson2ndJacksonville, Florida
Joseph Keogh3rdStafford, Virginia
Harriet Kiers4thStaunton, Virginia
Liam King1stGreenwich, Connecticut
Daniel Knorr2ndFairfield, Connecticut
James Kyne3rdNashville, Tennessee
Chase Lemley2ndFrederick, Maryland
Chris Levine1stVirginia Beach, Virginia
Beatrice Li2ndBoston, Massachusetts
Evan Magnusson2ndBoise, Idaho
Samantha Marcus5thNew Canaan, Connecticut
Derek Martin1stArlington, Virginia
James Massey3rdRichmond, Virginia
Dylan May1stHouston, Texas
Connor McGivern1stAlexandria, Virginia
Scott Morrow1stFairfax, Virginia
Jack Ning2ndFairfax, Virginia
Lars Hälsing Nordin4thOslo, Norway
Kacper Olijewski1stBydgoszcz, Poland
Gavin Oxley1stRoanoke, Virginia
Marshall Pest1stRoanoke, Virginia
Niemann Pest4thRoanoke, Virginia
Aaron Petitt4thFredericksburg, Virginia
Derek Piccinich1stNew York, New York
Alison Plump1stChestnut Hill, Massachusetts
Jackie Pluta1stMcLean, Virginia
Conor Quinn-Irons2ndReston, Virginia
Bruno Radice2ndMilano, Italy
Robby Schetlick1stBronxville, New York
Caelan Shawyer1stNorfolk, Virginia
Brendan Simpers1stWilliamsburg, Virginia
Dillan Smith2ndRoanoke, Virginia
Alex Stankey2ndMcLean, Virginia
Will Sweet1stRoanoke, Virginia
Charlie Thompson5thNew York, New York
Webster Thompson3rdNew York, New York
Dheer Toprani1stUnited Arab Emirates
Liam Varley2ndMassapequa, New York
Alexander Wada2ndOld Greenwich, Connecticut
Steven Wasserman1stLos Angeles, California
Nathaniel Weldon1stBrookline, Massachusetts
Philip Weymouth1stNew York, New York
Fielding Williams4thArlington, Virginia
Andre Wowk4thPotomac, Maryland
Anthony Zaitsev1stMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania