The Team


Varsity Rowers

Name Year Hometown
Martin Carrasco Carvajal 4th Centreville, VA
Andrew Douglas 4th Fairfax, VA
Richard Hrdy 4th Alexandria, VA
Jack Kellmanson 4th Jacksonville, FL
Joseph Keogh 4th Fredericksburg, VA
Daniel Knorr 4th Fairfield, CT
Chase Lemley 4th Frederick, MD
Evan Magnusson 4th Boise, ID
Conor Quinn-Irons 4th Reston, VA
Bruno Radice 4th Milan, Italy
Dillan Smith 4th Roanoke, VA
Alex Stankey 4th McLean, VA
Liam Varley 4th Long Island, NY
Sarah Brewster 3rd Charlottesville, VA
Steven Burke 3rd Boston, MA
Hans Christoffersen 3rd Virginia Beach, VA
Tim D’Arpino 3rd Upper Saddle River, NJ
Charlie Glennon 3rd Alexandria, VA
Patrick Graves 3rd Fredericksburg, VA
William King 3rd Old Greenwich, CT
Derek Martin 3rd Arlington, VA
Dylan May 3rd Houston, TX
Sarina Margolin 3rd Bethesda, MD
Connor McGivern 3rd Alexandria, VA
Scott Morrow 3rd Fairfax, VA
Marshall Pest 3rd Roanoke, VA
Alison Plump 3rd Chestnut Hill, MA
Jackie Pluta 3rd McLean, VA
Robby Schetlick 3rd Charlottesville, VA
Caelan Shawyer 3rd Norfolk, VA
Dheer Toprani 3rd Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Steven Wasserman 3rd Los Angeles, CA
Nathaniel Weldon 3rd Brookline, MA
Anthony Zaitsev 3rd Mechanicsburg, PA
Xander Atalay 2nd East Greenwich, RI
Joe Bannon 2nd Arlington, VA
Carson Becker 2nd Lynchburg, VA
William Bolin 2nd Monkton, MD
Cooper Grace 2nd Brookline, MA
Jacob Hilliard 2nd McLean, VA
Ethan Jakum 2nd Warrenton, VA
Elsa Jensen 2nd Jupiter, FL
Anton Katula 2nd Arlington, VA
Adam Kippenhan 2nd Falls Church, VA
Amanda LaChanse 2nd Fairfax Station, VA
Miles Lane 2nd Fairfax, VA
Sam Lieberman 2nd Pittsburgh, PA
Blake McDonald 2nd Centreville, VA
Hunter McGuire 2nd Gooch Land, VA
Clark Mollencop 2nd Vienna, VA
Nathan Paolella 2nd Malvern, PA
John Phillips 2nd Reston, VA
Frederick Scotti 2nd Richmond, VA
Robbie Taylor 2nd New York, NY
Clare Williams 2nd Alexandria, VA
Matthew Zaragoza 2nd Alexandria, VA

Novice Rowers

Name Year Hometown
Benen Crombie 1st Potomac, MD
Matthew Leclair 1st Grafton, MA
Michael Leon 1st Ashburn, VA
Isaac Leshok 1st Conestoga, PA
Matthew Remino 2nd West Hartford, CT
Matthew Taylor 1st Matthews, VA